?

Log in

Will you marry me? [entries|friends|calendar]
marriedmany

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

BYE!!! [26 Apr 2004|12:46pm]

_xzofia
[ mood | calm ]

i'm out.. nothing happens here anymore..

4 comments|post comment

[18 Apr 2004|07:13pm]

_xzofia
hey people, this is rocker89, i was already a member, now i got another account.. thank ya and bye =]
post comment

[07 Apr 2004|07:51pm]

rocker89
ok so this is kinda late, BUTTT katie and steph, CHOOSE UR RINGS!!

=D i'll choose what's left :P
4 comments|post comment

Hmmm... [22 Mar 2004|07:39pm]
minkminkkitten
So what happend to me getting married? Lol. I don't think any of my marriages went through. Who is still going to marry me?

<3
5 comments|post comment

The big Q! [19 Mar 2004|09:30pm]

bloodhawk_dx
After some thought I have decided to finally invest a little more dedication into someone quite special to me. She's always been there when I needed her and when time allowed us time together. For that I do this with a great pleasure. So here goes...

Chelsea... (some_odd_ruby) Will you marry me?
6 comments|post comment

meow [17 Mar 2004|01:53am]

machiavellisan
[ mood | giddy ]

Soooo, yep, there's this girl I know named Nikki.
Aaand, I've spent quite a few nights talking to her for hours on end...
Aaand, she makes me smile way too much when I talk to her, more than almost anyone I've met (but don't tell her that)...
Aaand, she's probably one of the most beautiful people I know, both superficially and personality-wise (even though she won't admit to any of said accusations)...
Aaand, if I had to have an affair with anyone who was married to a member of the band Bush, it'd probably be her...
Aaand, if there was someone I could share a blanket of stars, a fire, a mountain, (maybe some lifesavers), and talk about life with until the sun came up, it'd probably be her...
Aaand, if I ever felt like going to Japan, and wanted to kidnap someone to go with me who doesn't wanna wear clogs or an orange robe, it'd still probably be her anyways...
Aaand, if there was someone I could con into marriage, it'd probably be her.
Soooo... can I?

5 comments|post comment

Will you...? [16 Mar 2004|06:18pm]
minkminkkitten

Will you marry me? (this goes out to anyone)

M ♥ M
29 comments|post comment

[16 Mar 2004|03:55pm]

xjonessoda
will anyone marry me?
:)
please?
5 comments|post comment

[16 Mar 2004|03:15pm]

rocker89
ok i am here to propose..

Katie (outtaorder14) and Steph (simplekindolife) will you both do me the honour of becoming my brides??
8 comments|post comment

my first proposal [15 Mar 2004|07:27pm]
nirvanachik88
simplekindolife marry me?
<3
9 comments|post comment

Proposal [13 Mar 2004|10:00pm]

texaspinupgrl
Wanna get re-married?
de4th will you marry me AGAIN?
7 comments|post comment

Marry me? [12 Mar 2004|09:01pm]

simplekindolife
This is the first post in this community ever, so, I'll start us off with a bang.

Katie, outtaorder14, will you marry me?

I love you.
19 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]